Titanic Western Electric Eastland Disaster Ship Ships Wreck Wrecks Shipwreck Shipwrecks Chicago History Great Lakes Lake Michigan Naval Wilmette


Join the Eastland Disaster Historical Society mailing list
Email:
Send page to a friend

Acknowledgements
(people who have provided their family information to us)
Ref # Date Information courtesy of Relationship
1 12/30/1998 Jean Decker Daughter-in-law of Borghild A. Aanstad
2 2/1/1999 Trudy Trivers Granddaughter of Morris S. Gault
3 2/11/1999 John B. Quinlan Nephew of John B. Quinlan
4 2/11/1999 Glenn Lippert Son of Mary Vrba
5 2/15/1999 Robert T. Dorgan Nephew of William F. Corbett
6 2/18/1999 Linda Benham Granddaughter of John J. Kirkwood
7 2/20/1999 as donated to the Chicago Historical Society, Collections Department, by William Frank  
8 2/20/1999 as donated to the Chicago Historical Society, Research Department, Jun Fujita photo collection  
9 3/10/1999 Carl A. Urban Grandson of Oren and Myrthel Barkley
10 3/21/1999 Gary Kremholz Grandson-in-law of Fred and Anna Eichholz
11 3/26/1999 Amerikan Kalendar  
12 3/31/1999 Newspaper article via referral from Lisa Rydecki  
13 5/2/1999 Richard A. Thomas Son of Agnes Latowski (Summitt)
14 5/5/1999 Western Electric News  
15 5/5/1999 Transcript of Coroner's Hearing  
16 5/11/1999 Bellevue Leader  
17 5/27/1999 Arizona Republican  
18 5/27/1999 Pam Osborn Granddaughter of Augusta Houillion
19 5/27/1999 Lisa J. Hansen Great-granddaughter of Elizabeth and Frances Krivanec
20 6/12/1999 South Haven Daily Tribune  
21 6/12/1999 South Haven Daily Tribune  
22 6/12/1999 South Haven Daily Tribune  
23 7/25/1999 Newspaper article via referral from Peter Kendall; Louis Benes Son of Marie Linhart
24 8/18/1999 Frank Suerth Grandson of Joseph A. Suerth
25 8/26/1999 Mr. And Mrs. Alan Hare (Zajicek) Son and daughter-in-law of Edward Zajicek;
niece of Florence Emerson
26 8/28/1999 Roy J. Muchna Grandson of Otto Muchna
27 9/4/1999 James Mateyack Grandson of Clara Milcheski
28 10/30/1999 Ethel Macarski Daughter of William A. Prickett
29 10/31/1999 Dan Hoffman Grandson of Joseph A. Hoffman
30 11/1/1999 Edward M. Pawlowski Grandson of Martin Pawlowski
31 11/2/1999 Sherry Siezega Granddaughter of Frieda Till
32 11/5/1999 Esther Behnke Wife of nephew of Martha Behnke
33 11/6/1999 Jack Rivers Grandnephew of Genevieve M. Ball Eberlein
34 11/6/1999 Tom Golembiewski Research through the Polish Genealogical Society
35 11/6/1999 Marcia Osen Niece of Pearl, Ethel and Ellen Osen
36 11/7/1999 Peter Marsh 1st cousin once removed of Harry Stone
37 11/10/1999 Barbara Mulligan Granddaughter of Marie Ziola
38 11/24/1999 Jack Nilsen Son of Grace Rabe
39 11/24/1999 Jean Zack Granddaughter of Joseph A. Brychta
40 11/24/1999 Carol Gilchrist Daughter of Marenka Homolova
41 11/24/1999 Nancy Lorenz and Peter Lorenz Daughter and grandson of Ralph D. Brizzolara
42 11/25/1999 Robert E. Zimmerman Son of Edward Zimmerman
43 11/25/1999 Chicago Tribune  
44 11/25/1999 Dee Leonard Granddaughter of Cornelius Murphy
45 11/25/1999 Ken Little Historian
46 11/26/1999 Dave Sweeney Grandson of Matthew M. Sweeney
47 11/26/1999 John Opie and Stanley V. Sramek Step-son and friend of Aida Woods
48 11/26/1999 Aida Woods Friend of Nellie Peterson and Mr. Hines
49 11/27/1999 Karen Cassara Grandniece of Jennie Turbov
50 11/27/1999 Marge Goeckel and Karen Vyhnanek Niece of Anna Brenner and grandniece of Catherine Heiser
51 11/27/1999 Charles Duffy and Carol Gapen Grandson and granddaughter of Charles P. Carroll and Irene McDonald
52 11/28/1999 Catherine McNamara Niece of Josephine, Anna, and Mae Polivka
53 11/29/1999 John Alan Geshner Son of John Lionel Geshner
54 11/29/1999 Sarah Sebert Granddaughter of Mr. and Mrs. Henry Pedersen
55 11/29/1999 Newspaper article via referral from Sarah Sebert  
56 11/29/1999 Newspaper article via referral from Sarah Sebert  
57 12/23/1999 Beth Gambro Granddaughter of Theodore Lawson and Mary Klemp
58 12/26/1999 James J. Hare Son of Edward Zajicek
59 12/31/1999 Ft. Dodge Daily Chronicle  
60 12/31/1999 Ft. Dodge Daily Chronicle  
61 12/31/1999 Ft. Dodge Daily Chronicle  
62 12/31/1999 Ft. Dodge Daily Chronicle  
63 12/31/1999 Ft. Dodge Daily Chronicle  
64 1/9/2000 Heidi Nieman Great-granddaughter of Clara Anna Reisner
65 1/9/2000 Richard J. Wett Grandson of Piotr (Peter) Paul Pankowski (Wett)
66 1/16/2000 William Medal Son of Erna O. Rempet
67 1/29/2000 Jean Mikota Granddaughter of Ignatius Aloysius Mizerka
68 1/29/2000 Joan Klimuc and Susan Klein Granddaughters of Henry Rogers Massingham
70 1/30/2000 Dave Ebert Great-grandson of Julius Ferdinand Reschke
71 2/3/2000 Tom Gibertini Great-grandson of Anton Lisy
72 2/19/2000 Craig Rylands and Joan Schroeder Son and daughter of John Rylands
73 2/19/2000 Marjorie Fox Niece of William Rylands
74 2/20/2000 Frank J. Murphy II Son of Katherine Hefele
75 2/28/2000 Edith Nork Waugh Daughter of Carl Nork
76 2/28/2000 Scott Cook Grandson of Irma Doyen
77 2/28/2000 Edward Liczwek, Jr. and Edward Liczwek II Son and grandson of Frances Kubiak
78 3/4/2000 Virginia Beverley Reda Granddaughter of Bernard and Elizabeth Beverley
79 4/22/2000 Melanie Thillens Grandniece of James Stenson
80 4/22/2000 Barbara Bremigan Granddaughter of Mary Louise Christiany
81 5/15/2000 Pat Fuller Great-granddaughter of Theodore and Lottie Witt
82 5/15/2000 Eileen Lowery Granddaughter of Richard E. Cassidy
83 5/16/2000 Jane Rines Granddaughter of Josephine Baruch and Walter Dietz
84 5/19/2000 Jo Ann Prell Grandniece of Ed Alexander and Theresa Mueller Moss
85 5/19/2000 Beverly Richards Granddaughter of Edmund Bauer
86 5/19/2000 Newspaper article via referral from Peter Kendall  
87 5/19/2000 Rita Bickler Daughter of John Bickler
88 5/19/2000 Judy Bockel Granddaughter of George C. Berner and Emily Biehl
89 5/21/2000 Linda Gigiano Granddaughter of Frank Caliendo
90 5/21/2000 Julie Hojnacki Granddaughter-in-law of John Capocy
91 5/21/2000 Scott Burgh Grandson of Elizabeth Corcoran
92 5/21/2000 Tina Kreske Granddaughter of Mary Dzuibinski
93 6/22/2000 Pam Ross Great-niece of John Toppen
94 7/26/2000 Shirley Mann Niece of George W. Jost
95 7/26/2000 Madelyn Sullivan Sister of Edward Franklin Simmonds
96 8/2/2000 Charlotte Nordenberg Grandniece of Stella Benda
97 8/3/2000 John McDonald Great-grandson of Capt. Charles Carland
98 8/3/2000 Terry Kraus Granddaughter of Gertrude O. Strasser
99 8/3/2000 Jim Vollnogle Relative of Alma Heise Fikerle
100 8/3/2000 Fay Wheatman Granddaughter of Charles and Verna Fuller
101 8/3/2000 Joanne Beda Great-grandniece of William and Emma Hodoval
102 8/3/2000 Kathy Napolski Granddaughter of Bernard T. Napolski
103 8/3/2000 Helen Sims Sister of Clara Teichmiller
104 8/18/2000 Sandi Root Daughter of Abraham Isaac Blumenthal
105 8/18/2000 Pat Heinen Granddaughter of Robert J. and Mary Tanney
106 12/28/2000 Mae Panoplos Daughter of Thomas Chakinis
107 12/28/2000 Wendy Wallace First cousin once removed of Lena and Karl Roseland
108 2/23/2001 Chicago Tribune  
109 2/26/2001 Madonna Taylor Granddaughter of Ralph Harold Dring
110 2/26/2001 Chicago Tribune  
111 2/26/2001 Joan Sambrotto  
112 2/27/2001 Deb Lumberg Great-granddaughter of Otto Louis Sass
113 3/5/2001 Kurt Amling Great-grandson of Karl Oskar Swanson
114 3/7/2001 Paul Bednar Great-grandson of Charles Gunderson
115 3/9/2001 Elaine Athas Daughter of James Sikokis
116 3/10/2001 Yvonne Roderick Niece of Elizabeth, Johanna, and Ruzina Kotovsky
117 3/23/2001 Christine Doneski Granddaughter of Charles Hart
118 4/3/2001 Tom Croke Nephew of Mary and Josef Jakl
119 4/5/2001 Shawn Ford Great-grandson of Daniel and Minnie Quinn
120 5/31/2001 Rev. Gotthold G. Elbert via referral from Dave Ebert  
121 6/13/2001 Bill Larsen Great-grandson of George Alfred Saunders
122 7/21/2001 Therese Gasper Daughter of Charles Michael Marchewka
123 7/22/2001 Newspaper article via referral from Frank Suerth  
124 7/22/2001 Lauren Nelson Great-granddaughter of Mr. & Mrs. Roy Cyrus Theil
125 8/16/2001 Margot Michalec Daughter of George Edward Michalec
126 9/6/2001 Ralph and Christine Harmon Grandson and Granddaughter-in-law of Eleanor Victoria Pycz
127 9/19/2001 Robert Verney, Sr. Relative of Robert Jerome Tarlton Riker
128 10/26/2001 Mario Ambrosino Son of Mario Ambrosino
129 11/05/2001 Carol Jean Smetana Relative of William Plachetka
130 11/05/2001 Arthur J. O'Grady and Eileen O. Daday Son and Granddaughter of Arthur J. O'Grady
131 11/08/2001 Joan Elisberg Wife of Grandson of Isaac Hourevitch
132 11/08/2001 James Pawlik Grandson of Elfreida Kramer
133 11/14/2001 Mary Wajer Granddaughter of Grover Brown
134 11/14/2001 Frank Chisesi Grandson of Joseph L. Gautchier
135 11/14/2001 Arthur Golder Son of James Henry Golder
136 11/15/2001 Tom Hamlin Son of Pauline Olach
137 11/21/2001 Bob and Jim Abplanalp Grandson and Great-grandson of Laurence Frank Northrup
138 11/21/2001 Terrence Heeney Grandson of Joseph A. Martin
139 11/21/2001 Lucille Willgale Granddaughter of Malwin Nulle and Anna Grutzius
140 11/21/2001 Denis Hutchings Son of Edward D. Hutchings
141 11/21/2001 Leila Bannon Niece of Anna Larslowski (Lorek)
142 11/21/2001 Ray Gilgenbach Nephew of George Gilgenbach
143 11/21/2001 Linda LeFavor Granddaughter of Edward Henry Garner
144 11/21/2001 Jack Bolt Son of Harry Bolt
145 11/21/2001 Louis Aquila Son of Augostino Aquila
146 11/21/2001 Allen Weber and Douglas Maston Grandsons of Mr. and Mrs. John Thomas Weber
147 1/30/2002 Eileen Kolin Daughter of William Watson
148 2/9/2002 Newspaper article via referral from Diane Giles  
149 2/9/2002 Carole Langenbach Granddaughter of Thomas and Viola Wilson
150 2/9/2002 Diane Hlava Great-niece of Walter Rolewicz and Anna Rolewicz
151 2/10/2002 Richard Evenhouse and Dawn Evenhouse Grandson and Great-granddaughter of Harry Evenhouse
152 2/19/2002 Marie Stritar Daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Janecek
153 2/19/2002 Betty Trine Daughter of Joseph T. Kuhlman
154 2/19/2002 Carolyn Deike Daughter of Harry Deike
155 2/20/2002 Kathleen Lovatt Daughter of Winifred Lyons
156 2/27/2002 Allen Reed Grandson of Adolf A. Bergmann
157 2/27/2002 Art Glasgow Grandson of Louis A. Brunner
158 3/1/2002 John Lipowski Grandson of John Lipowski
159 3/21/2002 Salvatore Pisano Son of Martin Pisano
160 3/28/2002 Mary Edwards, Robert L. Southon Great-niece and grandson of Mr. and Mrs. Alfred T. Southon
161 3/31/2002 Andrew Iver Johnsen Grandson of Iver Johnsen
162 4/16/2002 Warren Boteler, Verna Burkhardt, David Mendel, Lynn Sikora, and Pearle Slickenmeyer Grandnephew, niece, great-grandnephew, grandniece, and niece of Erich W. C. Krueger
163 4/20/2002 Wayne Schenekl Grandson of Frank Houdek
164 4/22/2002 Carole Bertz-Wilson Niece of Frank and Joe Bertz
165 4/24/2002 Patricia Neves Granddaughter of Mary Jiricek
166 5/3/2002 Seamus Bonner Peter Boyle
167 5/6/2002 Sharon Fineron Granddaughter of Barbara Stanek
168 5/6/2002 Guy Gelet Great-grandson of Jenny Chmela
169 5/6/2002 Elizabeth Strobel Great-granddaughter of Edward Doyle
170 6/11/2002 Frank Sweeney Grandson of Matthew M. Sweeney
171 6/12/2002 Walter A. Kramer III Cousin of Frank Sagenbrecht
172 7/4/2002 Albert Holler Son of Louise Schiff
173 7/10/2002 Lucille LaFong Great-granddaughter of Joseph and Katherine Menth
174 7/22/2002 John Jacobs Grandson of Gina Tornabene
175 7/23/2002 Gene C. Vileta Son of Charles A. Vileta
176 7/29/2002 Julie Gould Niece of Elizabeth Mueller
177 7/29/2002 Ed Hickey Grandnephew of Charles H. Zitt
178 7/29/2002 Linda Bricker Granddaughter of Jessie Ward
179 7/29/2002 Lynda Guest and Virginia Hehl Grandniece and niece of Captain William M. Deneau
180 7/29/2002 Martha Tedrowe Daughter of Vivian Ward
181 7/29/2002 Joan Podd Granddaughter of John F. Podlewski
182 7/29/2002 John Delaney Grandson of John F. Delaney
183 8/5/2002 George Wood Nephew of George John Wood, Jr.
184 8/15/2002 Mary Mittag Grandniece of Alma Schoenke
185 8/22/2002 TJ Gaffney  
186 8/22/2002 Mildred Hesch Daughter of Genevieve Hajek
187 9/11/2002 Alyce Lavelle and Jeanine McCole Niece and grandniece of Frank Whitcomb
188 10/7/2002 Lorraine Wilson Daughter of Herman Gierman and Laura Scharringhausen
189 10/8/2002 Harriet Levy Daughter of Jack James Billow
190 10/8/2002 Francine Kaplan Granddaughter of Samuel and Ann Rogoff
191 10/8/2002 Donna Allman Granddaughter of Carl Mattson
192 10/8/2002 Trish Palmer Great-niece of Agnes (Alice) Batek (Bates)
193 11/25/2002 Steve Wlodarski Great-nephew of Gertrude Bonkalski
194 11/25/2002 Patricia Haney Granddaughter of Capt. Joseph Lamoreaux
195 11/25/2002 Jane Cross Granddaughter of Florence Larsen
196 11/25/2002 Joseph Rhodes Nephew of Joseph A. Lavandier
197 11/25/2002 Roseann Allas Granddaughter of Bernard Wolff
198 12/2/2002 George and Lois Holler Son and daughter-in-law of Louise Schiff
199 12/11/2002 Mary Valentine Granddaughter of Max and Mary Louise Weinert
200 12/21/2002 Judy Botham Granddaughter of Robert Hicks
201 12/21/2002 Tom Perzentka Friend of John Shimek
202 12/22/2002 Rich Cervenka Great-grandson of Jaroslav Sklenicka
203 1/16/2003 Robert Havlik First-cousin once removed of William Holtz
204 1/16/2003 Jan Palmer Granddaughter of Charles and Antoinette Blaha
205 1/24/2003 TJ O'Donnell Great-great-grandnephew of Pat Egan
206 2/1/2003 Susan Baysingar Granddaughter of Bertha Wintermute
207 2/18/2003 Betty Hogeorges Daughter of John B. McFarlane
208 2/23/2003 Cynthia Nelson Wife of great-nephew of August Nelson
209 2/24/2003 Gregory Curin Grandson of Amelia Sophia Mracek
210 3/2/2003 John Engebretson Son of Eunice Torland
211 3/2/2003 Eunice Engebretson Daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Earl B. Torland
212 3/2/2003 Wendell Bark and Bill Gillespie Grandnephews of George E. Schmidt
213 3/14/2003 Lou Walker Relative of Blanka Jelinek and Anna Zobac
214 4/1/2003 John Manikowski Great-grandson of Jan Manikowski
215 4/8/2003 Dick DeForte Grandson of Marcus DeForte
216 5/19/2003 Jeff Hansen Grandson of Violet Gerharz
217 6/3/2003 Robert Nickels Grandson of Lt. Charles O. Reinhard
218 6/3/2003 Jim Mathews Grandson of Thomas Mathews
219 6/4/2003 Lorraine Wagner Daughter-in-law of Frank Wagner
220 7/4/2003 Dorothy Groenendal Daughter of Anna Jarek
221 7/4/2003 Edmund G. Darrow Son of Anna Agnes Gay
222 7/11/2003 Lois Tornberg Daughter of Arthur Charles Krebs
223 8/4/2003 Dolores Starkovich Granddaughter of Hugo and Anna Meyer
224 8/4/2003 Mike Boehmer Great-grandnephew of Frank H. Kehoe
225 8/5/2003 Kathleen Piha Granddaughter of William and Anna Fitzgerald
226 8/17/2003 Blanche Homolka Petsche and Sue Zeilstra Sister and grandniece of Caroline Homolka
227 10/17/2003 Kim Ramsey Great-granddaughter of Betsy McCrory
228 11/22/2003 Janet Cullen Granddaughter of Ida Wallmuth; relative of Mr. Vrhel
229 11/30/2003 Dennis Doughty Per the headstone of Dora Schroth
230 11/30/2003 Philip Houillon-Cohen Son of cousin to Augusta Houillon
231 11/30/2003 C.W. Cu Research including Harlow Eldredge Smoot
232 11/30/2003   Grandson of James Farrell
233 12/17/2003 Disaster! Searches, Rescues, and Tragedies  
234 12/23/2003 Libby Hruby Self
235 1/17/2004 Barbara Franke Great-niece of William Engenhart
236 1/21/2004 Gordon Wendt No relation to Captain Clarence Gerlach
237 1/21/2004 Tim Bedore Grandson of Roy P. Bedore
238 1/21/2004 Lawrence Kozlowski Son of Helen Gertrude Buszkiewicz
239 1/21/2004 Irene Kelly Friend of family of Andrew Christoffersen
240 1/21/2004 George Hilton Obituary for Doris (Crowley) Robinson
241 1/21/2004 Frances O'Neill Granddaughter of Mr. and Mrs. Sam Dewbray and Jack J. Kerley
242 1/21/2004 Barbara Hodgson Great-granddaughter of Frances Hartman
243 1/21/2004 Henry P. Studtmann Son of Jennie Hansen
244 1/21/2004 Tom Birks Grandson-in-law of Ben Gaul
245 1/21/2004 Therese Martinek Klausler Granddaughter of Joseph Hojnacki
246 1/22/2004 Nancy Partch Granddaughter of John Krall
247 1/22/2004 Lucille Gierut and Erwin Siwek Niece and son of John Siwek
248 1/22/2004 Nadine Jutzi Jernberg Great-niece of Oscar Jutzi
249 1/22/2004 Joe Walker Great-grandson of Jes Walker
250 1/22/2004 Mary Cosgrove Daughter of John Cosgrove
251 1/22/2004 Maria White Granddaughter of Michael Gallo
252 1/22/2004 Dennis Delahanty Grandson of Lawrence Hansen
253 1/22/2004 David Holubik Grandson of Myrtle Paschen
254 1/22/2004 Nancy Phares Granddaughter of Jean Hoesch
255 1/22/2004 Kathy Kroll Granddaughter of Nowak
256 1/22/2004 Pearl K. Schaefer Friend of Marie Stritar
257 1/26/2004 Shirley Feight Daughter of Joseph A. Szasranski
258 1/26/2004 John W. Hofmann Son of Frieda Rudolphsen
259 1/26/2004 Robert Q. Kelly Son of Elizabeth Quaine
260 2/4/2004 Jan Biddick Daughter of James Lee Elliott
261 2/4/2004 Betty Kepka Schultz Niece of Bessie Dvorak
262 2/9/2004 Frank Nejdl Grandson of Frederick Papousek
263 2/14/2004 Thomas Ehrhardt Grandson of Raymond Leroy Ehrhardt
264 2/19/2004 Joanne Shields Daughter of Irene Lane
265 3/22/2004 Donna Merz First cousin, once removed of Charles Bender
266 3/31/2004 Ken Bus Grandnephew of Arthur Behm
267 5/3/2004 Jan Murphy Granddaughter of Erik and Emma Swangren
268 6/10/2004 CHS-Jun Fujita Photographer for Chicago Evening Post
269 7/12/2004 Paul M. Kennedy Son of A. J. Kennedy
270 8/12/2004 Peggy Young First cousin once removed of Josephine and Rose Ketschke
271 8/29/2004 Kenneth Nyberg Grandson of Herman and Elsie Franke
272 8/29/2004 Diana Keich Daughter of Daniel DeCicco
273 8/29/2004 Bill Ryan Great-grandson of William Ryan
274 9/6/2004 David Burnett Grandson of George E. Berry
275 9/6/2004 Bob Kleinfelder Son of Harry Kleinfelder
276 9/12/2004 Ed Manthey Nephew of E. Mary Manthey
277 10/17/2004 Dan K. Herney Son of John Herney (Horney)
278 11/26/2004 Muriel Lazar Daughter of Anton F. Kozel
279 11/28/2004 Betty Joseph Daughter of Mary Latkovic
280 11/28/2004 Grace Baker Great-granddaughter of Alys Brooks
281 12/21/2004 John Wonak Grandson of Frank Wojnowiak
282 12/26/2004 Eileen Colgan Great-great-granddaughter of Dan Donovan
283 12/27/2004 Book via referral from David Osielski  
284 12/27/2004 Judi Pollastirini Granddaughter of John and Albina Ostrowski
285 12/31/2004 Ken Behnke Grandson of Elsie Schletz
286 12/31/2004 John Boda Grandson of Anna Bohn
287 1/2/2005 Keith Vanselow Grandnephew of Martha Lena Ostrowske
288 1/17/2005 Newspaper article via referral from Eileen Colgan  
289 1/17/2005 Robert Halvorsen Son of Anthony Halvorsen
290 1/17/2005 Scott Savel Grandnephew of Mae LaBow
291 1/17/2005 Jan Kopecky Granddaughter of Anton Kopecky and Marie Sedivy
292 1/17/2005 Newspaper article via referral from Tom Staats  
293 1/17/2005 Michelle Evanson and Cheryl Osinga Granddaughters of William Evenson
294 1/31/2005 Lillian Sejnost Daughter of Frank Cerny
295 2/21/2005 Magazine article via referral from Ed Eckert  
296 3/1/2005 Dick Craig Nephew of Orville Craig
297 3/1/2005 Colleen Ringel Grandniece of Gabrielle Schlentz
298 3/2/2005 Karen Lochte Granddaughter of Florence Larsen
299 3/2/2005 Ed Swanson Son of Arthur Paul Swanson
300 5/25/2005 Robert T. Tinney Son of Frank H. Tinney
301 10/4/2005 Sharon Moore Grandniece of Stanley Filipowski
302 10/18/2005 Mary Wenzel Granddaughter of Charles B. Leffert
303 10/18/2005 Leah Forcell Goddaughter of Edwin H. Olson's sister
304 12/29/2005 Amy Neubauer Flammang Granddaughter of Anthony Neubauer
305 12/29/2005 Sharon Wagemann Grandniece of Francis (Frank) Sullivan
306 1/7/2006 Colleen Sowa Granddaughter of Francis (Frank) Sullivan and Mabel Kennedy
307 1/24/2006 Cheri Stephens Daughter of Leo Andrew Rueckert
308 1/24/2006 Cook County Coroner's Office  
309 1/31/2006 Kathy Lathrop Great-granddaughter of Allen Barber Hazard
310 5/30/2006 Phyllis Geshner Warren Granddaughter of John Lionel Geshner
311 8/7/2006 Alan B. Brown Grandson of Alfred Bruce Brown
312 9/23/2006 Tony Wechet Grandson of John Dorsch
313 10/10/2006 Jean Guarino  
314 11/7/2006 Newspaper article via referral from Linda Tassin  
315 11/20/2006 Edward Schuth Son of Edward Julius Schuth
316 11/26/2006 Carole Grant Granddaughter of Edward Peternell
317 11/27/2006 N. Fleming Great-great-grandchild of Hugh Thompson
318 12/2/2006 Nancy Schwab Granddaughter of Ellen Ryan
319 3/2/2007 Liz Kirby Grandniece of Roberto Fornera
320 3/31/2007 Carol Connolly Niece of Leif Edward Thoresen
321 7/3/2007 Mike Lorang Grandson of Milada Stejskal
322 7/3/2007 Wayne Miller Great-grandnephew of Lillian Radtke
323 12/7/2007 John Galluzzo U.S. Life-Saving Service Heritage Association
324 12/21/2007 Adele Odom Daughter of Harold Zobac
325 5/11/2008 Ron Petrucci Son of Anna Vrtiak
326 5/13/2008 The Story of the City News Bureau of Chicago  
327 7/22/2008 Larry Bastian, Jr. Son of Lawrence J. Bastian, Sr.
328 7/27/2008 Brian Boland Research, Fred M. Reed testimonial
329 9/16/2008 Jonathan Vastine Artifact, Bert H. Hazleton
330 11/23/2008 Larry Bircher and Mike Rehor Great-grandnephew and grandnephew of Frank Rehor
331 7/2/2010 Karen Clinton Great-granddaughter of James H. Clinton, Sr.
332 7/24/2010 Dan Cox Great-grandnephew of Bethel and Mildred Cox
333 7/10/2011 Joyce Duncan Granddaughter of Bill and Bessie Kolas, grandniece of Harry and Rachel Foster
334 6/11/2011 San Francisco Examiner July 24, 1915
335 7/25/2011 Scott Long Grandson of John J. Petersen
336 1/21/2012 Diane Curtis, Bobbie Cummins Granddaughters of Martha Wachowski
337 1/21/2012 Stephen Cusick, Suzanne Anderson Grandson of Celina Boyte, granddaughter of Robert Boyte
338 1/22/2012 John Nelson Nephew of Theresa Ragnhild Lindseth
339 7/09/2012 Marcia Bower Power, Henry Selig Granddaughter of Erik and Emma Swangren, grandson of William and Bertha Selig
340 11/23/2012 Denise Riedl Great-great-grandniece of Marie and Ruzena Riedl
341 11/23/2012 Chicago History Museum Gift of Nedra Woods, 1982.118.1
342 02/23/2013 Mike and Susan Hanus Great-nephew of James Padrta
343 03/16/2013 Kathleen Dimodica Granddaughter of Fred Hornburg
344 04/27/2013 Paul Ziol Grandson of Stanley Wanat
345 04/27/2013 Gregg Malicki Grandson of Alice Clements and Valentine Vosen
346 12/25/2013 Russell Arnsberger Grandson of William McCann
347 4/10/2014 Kathy Fischer Relative of Midred Engelthaler



Please direct questions and comments to the Eastland Disaster Historical Society at info@eastlanddisaster.org.
Copyright © 1998-2014 Eastland Disaster Historical Society. All rights reserved.